"Dia menjatuhkan apelnya."

Translation:She dropped her apple.

September 30, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


p670916

Is He dropped her apple ok? How would you show m/f in the sentence.


Cheezebag

It's also correct, He/she in Indonesia is just "Dia".


FrankVande832850

She dropped the apple..?


attilagaspar

I think a present tense translation should be accepted here as well.


Jetroid

I wrote "He is dropping his apple" but I was not accepted


03.AyuPutu

You wrote present continuous tense and it would be equal as 'Dia sedang menjatuhkan apelnya' in bahasa Indonesia.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.