"Nelayan itu makan nasi."

Translation:That fisherman eats rice.

September 30, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BurtHood

Nelayan itu perlu belajar memancing?


Jetroid

Can't be a very good fisherman then.


christopherDH

why can't i use the gender neutral term "fisher"


donny309620

Nelayan itu makan nasi dan ikan goreng :-)


me.sandy

And this farmer eats fish.


gavinrob2001

Fisherman, but not fisherwoman or just fisher.


Raz921829

"Those fishermen eat rice" is not a good answer???


BalaSteele

i accidentally put pelayan and its accepted :-)


apsukma

i believe it shouldnt. only a typo that doesnt make another word of different meaning is allowed. pelayan has a different meaning and is still around this topic. pelayan is a waiter/waitress or can also be a servant/server or a housemaid too in some cases.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.