"Cette proposition est en accord avec notre stratégie."

Translation:This suggestion is in agreement with our strategy.

April 1, 2013

12 Comments


ThanKwee

I don't know what everyone is going on about here because there's no translation provided. I wrote (and it was accepted), "This proposition is in agreement with our strategy." and that makes perfect sense to me.

September 20, 2013

Sitesurf

If it was accepted and no alternative proposed, it means you were 100% right.

September 21, 2013

DianaM

I wrote: "That proposal is in accord with our strategy," and it was also accepted.

March 24, 2014

Pastafarianist

«This proposition is consistent with our strategy» — accepted.

September 26, 2013

phillip7400

"This proposition is in line with our strategy." was accepted

November 30, 2013

kanielc

Yeah, the correct solution is just way off

April 6, 2013

paweltollik

why not "complies with our strategy"?

July 13, 2014

Arnea1

This proposition is in accordance with our strategy - accepted

November 17, 2015

BillofKempsey

"Fits our strategy" not accepted. I feel it should be. Reported.

September 30, 2016

Leventnal1

It did not accept "this proposition is in conformity with our startegy", which I believe is right. Any coments?

November 2, 2017

Huy_Ngo

I think "This proposal is on board with our strategy" should also be accepted.

April 28, 2018

Tony979198

How about "the proposal is aligned with our strategy"?

April 16, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.