"Kamu diikuti oleh mereka."

Translation:You are followed by them.

September 30, 2018

3 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

I have used the translation "You were followed by them.", and it was rejected. I have made a report to be added.

Sentence suggested by Duolingo:

You are followed by them.

September 30, 2018

RhullyPutr

I know what you felt since Indonesian doesn't have tenses. However we use an easy-enough time aspects. To master Indonesian I highly recommend you to add some Indonesian in your social media because that will be a best learning method

February 8, 2019

dkfour

"you are being followed by them" or "you were followed by them"

February 22, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.