1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Kamu diikuti oleh mereka."

"Kamu diikuti oleh mereka."

Translation:You are followed by them.

September 30, 2018

4 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

I have used the translation "You were followed by them.", and it was rejected. I have made a report to be added.

Sentence suggested by Duolingo:

You are followed by them.


RhullyPutr

I know what you felt since Indonesian doesn't have tenses. However we use an easy-enough time aspects. To master Indonesian I highly recommend you to add some Indonesian in your social media because that will be a best learning method


dkfour

"you are being followed by them" or "you were followed by them"


svLjZvvx

This is a literal translation but the English is awkward.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.