"Kami melihat lima helai benang ungu di situ."

Translation:We see five strands of purple threads there.

October 1, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Faceblake

It should be "We see five strands of purple thread there."


INDAHNESIA

no need to pluralise the "thread".. we already know that there are five strands.....


wolfe.mcbr

Thread singular is accepted


RPiercearrow

Unfortunately, it still doesn't accept the singular "thread"


svLjZvvx

audio sounds like 'umu' not 'ungu'

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.