1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Do you rent out this buildin…

"Do you rent out this building?"

Translation:Apakah Anda menyewakan gedung ini?

October 1, 2018

3 Comments


attilagaspar

I think the English version can both be "kamu" and "Anda", but currently only the latter is accepted


DiegoJaviUnlam

Halo teman! Setuju. The words "Anda", "kamu", and "kalian" are the translations used for "you" (as subject pronouns; these words and "-mu" are also used as object pronouns and the possessive "your" too) in this course.

Selamat belajar! :)


Laurajoannaaa

"apakah gedung ini kamu sewakan" has a different meaning with "apakah anda menyewakan gedung ini"?? doesn't make sense

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.