"यह राज की पहली बेटी है।"

Translation:This is Raj's first daughter.

October 1, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Mahek748511

She is Raj's first daughter


KalpaDas

Why isn't it should be "it is Raj's first daughter".


ApurvaKuma387375

Because 'it' is used for things and the daughter is a girl so 'she' will be usedd


dev_mishra-08

It's also used for animals, but daughter is not a animal also, so it will be she.


ph.jbpyY6

Ohhh now raj have a doughter also


ph.ZyE09b

Real aaj ki Pahli Beti Hai

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.