"Bagi saya, tidak ada yang tidak mungkin."

Translation:For me, nothing is impossible.

October 1, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ria___

Does "To me, nothing is impossible" also work for this sentence? So can have two different meanings, e.g. "Nothing is impossible for me to do" VS "I believe that nothing is impossible".


StephenL1

Yes this is correct. The sentence is ambiguous and both meanings can apply depending on context.


UpzahwvW

Wah! Kamu memiliki kepala besar, iya?


NicholasWo924530

For me, there isn't anything impossible

Why not accpeted?


TarjeiGrnv

Because a native English speaker wouldn't put it like that.


kamilh

In my opinion, there is nothing impossible. Spot the difference, please. Or kindly explain to me where I'm wrong. Terimakasih


TarjeiGrnv

The Indonesian sentence doesn't explicitly mention opinions.


TharunChan2

Mugkinbis similar to how we say possible in hindi

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.