1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Bagi saya, tidak ada yang ti…

"Bagi saya, tidak ada yang tidak mungkin."

Translation:For me, nothing is impossible.

October 1, 2018

4 Comments


Ria___

Does "To me, nothing is impossible" also work for this sentence? So can have two different meanings, e.g. "Nothing is impossible for me to do" VS "I believe that nothing is impossible".


StephenL1

Yes this is correct. The sentence is ambiguous and both meanings can apply depending on context.


Cor665827

According me?


UpzahwvW

Wah! Kamu memiliki kepala besar, iya?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.