"Hatuhitaji kula."

Translation:We don't need to eat.

October 2, 2018

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


IsaackOuma

you gotta be kidding me. i will eat even if i am full


katasraka

There is no sound!


Daniel_Kliemt

Yes I bought the plus version and I do not have any sound either


TerranceBo12

Why was "we do not eat" wrong?


AGreatUserName

"We do not eat." = Hatuli.
"We do not need." = Hatuhitaji
"We do not need to eat. = Hatuhitaji kula.


Theluji

Hitaji means need. We do not eat would just be ''hatuli''


EllieCross2

This seems oddly intimidating somehow


muy.loca

Duo why you so mean


ScorpioGir5

How would you say, "we need to eat?"


abigael63255

is it just me who hears hatu-VI-taji? there's definitely heaps of sounds i struggle to hear clearly (yet)

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.