1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "उसने मेरे दिल के साथ खेला।"

"उसने मेरे दिल के साथ खेला।"

Translation:She played with my heart.

October 2, 2018

26 Comments


Karl_Rock

Is someone feeling a little bitter?


Jeevikaa_nan

I am following you on Youtube, कैसें हैं आप।


ronniesseb

Are you people even sure this is the real person?


abhayraj7

Me too is following you on youtube


Elongated1

She must be a good player


abhayraj7

'He played with my heart = उसने मेरे दिल के साथ खेला। ' can also be used for male


sarah519672

"usne" can be used as a male or a female.


Kanageshwa

What's a link to backstreet boys doing here


AdilShah15

I can feel you bro


DrJ557667

Must've been Neha. Raj is in tears every day.


chibiaerin

It should accept male


Elliott728894

it accepts. i just tried.


Roger423959

Mine was not accepted


Honmono

Is the meaning of this sentence more like "she and my heart played board games together" or "she toyed with me emotionally"? Additionally, would the use of से instead of के साथ make a reasonable sentence closer to the second meaning?


TheFunPerson9

It is the emotional version: she played with my heart. For the second question, no, because से means 'through'. के साथ is appropriate here because it means 'with'. Hope this helped you.


no.name.42

Oof, Duo, you are hitting too close to home


swatipandit44444

He bhi toh ho sakta h always girls ko blam krna issma he ka option nhi tha m toh usshe pr click krte


Hsmesvaniya

My word is not there in given options


naveanhari

How do I say 'He played with my heart' ?


Surya-Rose

It's exactly the same.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.