"Why do you not want to obey?"

Translation:Mengapa kamu tidak mau menurut?

October 2, 2018

5 Comments


NicoFalou

Hi there. 'kalian' is 'you' too some time. Why mengapa kalian tak mau menurut is not accepted? Thanks for showing me my mistake ;)

May 14, 2019

TomAnlezark

Why is “menurut” used here since it is not a transitive verb?

October 2, 2018

wolfe.mcbr

Menurut I've always known as 'according to' as in

menurut saya- according to me

Isn't mematuhi obey?

April 6, 2019

AbdullahAAK

Karena saya pria merdeka!

May 17, 2019

Babuzhovik

Should be mematuh. Not menurut for obey.

June 24, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.