"Apa batas wilayah kabupaten ini?"

Translation:What is the area boundary of this regency?

October 3, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


RobertEddy

This English sentence makes limited sense and needs to be fixed or replaced.


Faceblake

This sounds weird in English. "Where is the district boundary" makes more sense. If we use "what" then we need something like "What marks the boundary of this district." Either way it's not a perfect translation so I don't know.


GERG297672

Again more trashed English What is the district boundary or what is the boundary of this district


kuyaC

What does this mean? How long is the boundary? Where is the boundary?


joK8Un

I put what is the district boundary of this area. Which sounds better in English

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.