"It is possibly an elephant."

Translation:Αυτός πιθανώς είναι ένας ελέφαντας.

October 3, 2018

5 Comments


Zoe163023

Can I use μήπως instead?

October 3, 2018

D_..
Mod

    No, μήπως does not work here. Check out the examples given in wordreference. You can replace the Greek alternatives shown in those examples with μήπως.

    October 3, 2018

Jon345104

    Would πιθανότητα work in this sentence. If not how would you use it

    October 11, 2018

Hitoritana

    Πιθανότητα (noun) = possibility. Used the same way as its english counterpart

    February 14, 2019

steve485287

    Why not είναι instead of Αυτός

    August 13, 2019
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.