1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "यह मेरी बेटी है।"

"यह मेरी बेटी है।"

Translation:This is my daughter.

October 3, 2018

20 Comments


SouvikGhos652454

"This is my daughter", and "She is my daughter" both should be correct.


Mitaaksha

Yes both are absolutely correct.


mothi11

What is wrong here, both are correct.


SholoTep

Both options are correct right? Either Beti or Beta


Gita-ji

Beta is son. 'Meri' needs a feminine object to own.


GGMin

यह मेरी बेटी हैं am I correct?


RobertoCer192247

Put the translation please


sanju333587

Is beti and also beta is in correct?


zoyabelim2

This is my daughter


ASZaralabv

This my sister is correct but wrong something


rct1z

"यह मेरी बेटी है।" means "This is my daughter."

बेटी means "daughter" बहन means "sister"


ph.ArsDOG

No sorry please send us


ph.AalZ8r

Mujhe Koi Chennai Nahin Mil Rahe


GauravSola576221

यह मेरी बेटी है।

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.