"मैं आज घर आ रहा हूँ और तुम अमेरिका जा रही हो।"

Translation:I am coming home today and you are going to America.

October 4, 2018

21 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Xmal13

Could it not be the opposite way around with rahaa and rahi, that it was a male mein and a female tum?


KRISHENDAT

Would be better if this is voiced by the male speaker. Listening to the female voice woul induce one to associate "rahi" with "mein"


CMc92268

The word "going" was not available for selection.


Sunnymonie

Why rhi ho and not rhe ho?


KyleDelane6

Apparently the second person in this sentence is female


ph.YPZ4Am

There is no option "To" in the question


KyleDelane6

Why not घर को and अमेरिका को?


Sholokov

"Ko" implies direction, like towards. It is fine without "towards".


AdvaithCha2

I'M GOING TO AMERICA!!!!!!!!!


Tannusaini10

Word 'am' was not available for selection


arnavchoudhary

The Word is wrong im sorry


arnavchoudhary

arnav.choudhary18199@gmail.com


ph.K1Yd0s

I am coming home today and you are going to America


scag.bian

i wrote "coming to my house" instead of "coming home" and it was incorrect, does it need so say मेरा घर to say MY house or it's the same?


ph.uVM3U8

My eyes correct answer


Dony_Fony

The answer was ready for me lol i just listened to it and realised that because of so many words they couldn't fit it in the word bank so it already kept the answer ready

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.