"An apple"

Translation:एक सेब

October 4, 2018

36 Comments
This discussion is locked.


pasearse

It would really help if there were audio clips to accompany each selection.


AmrinHakee

Yeah you are right ✅


ph.8XUu7z

What is the meaning o


Anya_Dubinkina

Finaly! I can communicate with other learners! I had soo much quetions


MadeehaShe1

You have write I have soo many questions!


ShrishaDad

Anya the "question" spelling is wrong you wrote question


Rishabh135790

Actually , एक सेब can also translate to " one apple ".


Angela_Z_Sus

Yup, Bcz एक means "one" and can be used for "a/an"


ShakteeS

Yes please add the audio clip to the selections


I_m_fine_bts_

It would really help you if there were clips to the accompanying each words


killerman64

can hindi speakers transliterate in the comment sections


ph.8lQ2B2

This aap is very nice and very useful


ph.8lQ2B2

Soniya sihag An apple एक सेब


elmerdinkly

This lesson is way too difficult. There needs to be more work on the alphabet and build more slowly towards phrases


VidushiVer10

It is very easy for me because I am a native Hindi speaker.... My mother tongue is Hindi...... I feel proud of it..


I_m_fine_bts_

An apple एक सेब


TabashmiDa

I also want to write


Kks_Older_Sister

hey i got a question umm wait i dont wait why am i posting this dont read this just ignore it UwU have an good day ☺


B.Rishith.C999

Do you know what is the meaning of a typo? The meaning of a typo is just a typing mistake but do you know when we do a typing mistake it is green in color but if we do any other mistake it is red in color


ph.EZf9Ra

You look like a parrot


ph.PmokBA

Guys this app is super cool right I like it. It is easy and fun


ph.BFy28l

Happy chocolate day


ph.1DrjdI

मेरे गलत हो गया एक मौका नहीं सकते

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.