"Dia tidak merawat Tini."

Translation:She does not look after Tini.

October 5, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Emil248727

It's probably Tono's revenge at Andi for getting Tini pregnant along with putting salt in coffee


jmaddz

:-O Would 100% watch this soap opera


BagFarmer

Can we be friends?


Archie135birgir

I'm gonna defend my beloved love from the danger.


XavierLamb9

What's the difference between merawat and memelihara?


Violet138039

Merawat is means to take care, to look after... But memelihara means taking care of sth to grow... Not like what a nurse do..... I guess

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.