"Kami menggunakan komputer untuk memperbanyak gambar itu."

Translation:We used a computer to reproduce that image.

October 5, 2018

3 Comments


DiegoJaviUnlam

I have used the translation "We use a computer to reproduce that image.", and it was rejected. I have made a report to be added.

Sentence suggested by Duolingo:

We used a computer to reproduce that image.

October 5, 2018

DsGl19

R E P R O D U C E ?!??!

January 12, 2019

donny309620

Doesn't "memperbanyak" mean "to increase (the number of)" and that the translation of "reproduce" should be "reproduksi"?

January 24, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.