1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "请把画放在这里。"

"请把画放在这里。"

Translation:Please put the painting here.

October 6, 2018

7 Comments


ElGringoMamado

Please hang up the painting here not accepted :(


Loganable

放 literally means “to put” 挂 means “to hang” So Please hang up the painting here = 请把画挂在这里


n.elliehehehe

Can we say “请放画在这里”?


ASZ18101849

"Please put the painting in here"?


laszlo914063

The 4th +5th words can not be recognised by sounding!


chuy277

Whats the disposal here


Rku5A4GF

Could we say Qǐng fàng huà zài zhèlǐ.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.