"I do not like lemon."

Translation:मुझे नींबू नहीं पसंद है।

October 6, 2018

5 Comments


jetsconnor

Is there a difference between मुझे नींबू पसंद नहीं है and मुझे नींबू नहीं पसंद है? Or just मुझे नींबू नहीं पसंद?

October 6, 2018

zeebo7

All three are equivalent.

October 6, 2018

SauravShar98580

I don't know

November 20, 2018

jamesdolanduck

I entered हूँ instead of है, why is it wrong?

April 8, 2019

JANHAVISAN1

हूँ is used with I am kind of sentences and है is used with I like, It is mine, his, her kind of sentences. I am happy. मैं खुश हूं। He is happy. वह खुश है। I like reading. मुझे पढ़ना पसंद है।

April 14, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.