"Zokla hontī ipradas se kirine issa."

Translation:The wolf is eating the bird and is happy.

October 6, 2018

3 Comments


stigabe

I thought honte was accusative singular and hontī was accusative plural?

October 6, 2018

xPsGoDWh

"Hontes" is nominative singular, "hontī" is both accusative singular and plural. "Honte" is not a declination of "hontes".

October 6, 2018

stigabe

I see. I must've confused it with another noun. Thanks!

October 6, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.