"achʼoozhlaaʼ"

Translation:achʼoozhlaaʼ

October 6, 2018

6 Comments


LongHenry

? no english here!

October 6, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Yáʼátʼééh! Háu! ;)
The meaning here is "elbow". Reported.

Wiktionary

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/achʼoozhlaaʼ#Navajo

October 8, 2018

d3lt4southkiler

Not allowing me to move on from "elbow" translating to english or vice versa. Tried to exit..if i decide to quit, it says will loose all my progress.

October 14, 2018

DamianTich

It's marked wrong when I put in correct translation

October 13, 2018

DiegoJaviUnlam

Yáʼátʼééh! This exercise is not fixed yet. If your answer is correct and it is rejected, then you can add it with the reporting tool.

Also, there are some items that can be marked here:

The dictionary hints on hover are wrong or missing.

The English sentence is unnatural or has an error.

The "Correct solution" is unnatural or has an error.

Sometimes, I mark all the items because hints are lacking, or there are grammar errors. In this case, the English answer did not appear (the translation is showing the same word in Navajo), and the hints are not showed. Please, try to add the items that are needed when submitting the report. :)

October 14, 2018

ElijahJohn258901

How am I supposed to make that apostrophe looking character?

October 15, 2018
Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.