1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "My nose is small."

"My nose is small."

Translation:मेरी नाक छोटी है।

October 6, 2018

6 Comments


Maheshwara19

Is नाक feminine?


FaizaMazhar

Metaphorically speaking??


richard547513

I painstakingly typed मेरी नाक छाेटी है It was not accepted. Apparently the error is in छाेटी I can't see any error. I have reported it


zeebo7

Are you maybe typing ो as ा+े?


richard547513

Thank you. That is exactly what I was doing. I was typing ा + े instead of ो

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.