"Ke keiki kāne"

Translation:The boy

4 months ago

4 Comments


Dessert-Rose

Ke keiki kāne literally means "The male child", right?

4 months ago

DouglasJulien

Correct.

4 months ago

EmmaMitche89062

When I entered "the boy child" because I was translating word for word, I was marked wrong. Is this the equivalent of "niño" in Spanish? I'm confused already so early into this exciting course. Calm down Emma.

4 months ago

Dawn218627

Yes and im confused as to why of keeps turning up wrong

4 months ago
Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.