"My hair is short."

Translation:मेरे बाल छोटे हैं ।

October 7, 2018

4 Comments


DmitrijSil

Is baal always plural?

October 12, 2018

richard547513

This is frustrating. I am getting better at using the Hindi keyboard but Duo keeps marking my answer wrong for no reason that I can understand. What is wrong with this मेरे बाल छाेटे हैं

October 7, 2018

zeebo7

You are writing ो as ा+े, which is incorrect (I copied and pasted what you wrote to check). You use the 'o' key to type ो. It's a separate character.

October 7, 2018

Gu3azm05

Why mere oblique here? There is no postposition

December 13, 2018
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.