"Yáʼátʼééh abiní shimá."

Translation:Good morning mother.

October 7, 2018

19 Comments


LeocadiaRoles

Does anyone know how to pronounce these? I'm having trouble figuring it out

November 17, 2018

Rogers1942

Teaching Me Diné by mike ryan Seach that on facebook. Lots of videos of what ur seaching for. There should be some youtube videos about this too.

December 29, 2018

dalbert77

Is anybody else not hearing the sound?

December 2, 2018

nahkeymah

I'm not either. Idk why

January 24, 2019

SonjaWoodf

I'm not hearing sound either

December 3, 2018

ElderWorkm1

Cant hear how to pronounce the words

January 21, 2019

AriSanskritam

Yáʼátʼééh - it is good/well abíní - the morning can't it be translated as the morning is good/well?

April 20, 2019

kasey303387

I dont u derstand why there is no sound...hard to pronounce with out it

May 9, 2019

Jake449444

Thanks for the help, spanzerz, and other also I'm first

October 16, 2018

Dealanach

Why do they start out so fast? Do we expect babies to learn to say good morning mother before they've even learned a wood of the language?

October 27, 2018

spanzerz

yaateeh means a lot of meaning such as hello goodmorning, and other also im first.

October 7, 2018

spanzerz

yaateeh means a lot of meaning such as hello goodmorning, and other also im first.

October 7, 2018

spanzerz

yaateeh means a lot of meaning such as hello goodmorning, and other also im first.

October 7, 2018

spanzerz

yaateeh means a lot of meaning such as hello goodmorning, and other also im first.

October 7, 2018

spanzerz

yaateeh means a lot of meaning such as hello goodmorning, and other also im first.

October 7, 2018

spanzerz

yaateeh means a lot of meaning such as hello goodmorning, and other also im first.

October 7, 2018

spanzerz

yaateeh means a lot of meaning such as hello goodmorning, and other also im first.

October 7, 2018

spanzerz

yaateeh means a lot of meaning such as hello goodmorning, and other also im first.

October 7, 2018

spanzerz

yaateeh means a lot of meaning such as hello goodmorning, and other also im first.

October 7, 2018
Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.