"Ahéheeʼ shí nalí asdzaan."

Translation:Thank you my paternal grandmother.

October 8, 2018

9 Comments


[deactivated user]

    The word tile paternal is missing and I reported it.

    October 8, 2018

Russell_Eire

    "Thank you, my paternal grandmother" worked for me. Perhaps they adjusted it since?

    October 19, 2018

DanaMootII

    for now "thank you grandmother works

    October 8, 2018

tamra714509

    Why does my paternal grandma not work

    November 17, 2018

Teri291310

    So when is it thanks and thank you because I got dinged for thank you on an exercise when it wanted thanks

    October 20, 2018

Hmm88

    What do the separate words shi nali asdzaan mean? The literal definition.

    October 25, 2018

ahau.3

    Shi= my
    (ʼA)Náli= paternal grandparent
    ʼAsdzáán= elderly woman

    November 6, 2018

Vsevoloch

    Why doesn't just "thanks" correct?

    January 24, 2019

father514036

    Fookin hell laddie

    November 1, 2018

    Related Discussions

    Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.