1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Apakah kamu hamil?"

"Apakah kamu hamil?"

Translation:Are you pregnant?

October 8, 2018

6 Comments


chuman205

The answer better be "yes" or the person asking is in trouble :-)


evebergin1

no,I have just been eating too much nasi goreng!


Flanders1

Be very very careful before asking that question!


djdjdjjss

What is the difference between mengandung and hamil?


hola_xandra

One is a verb and the other is an adjective.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.