"Kesy korze issa?"

Translation:Is this one a long sword?

October 8, 2018

5 Comments


marijoaguas

Could a possible translation be "Is it this sword?"

October 8, 2018

tebkanlo

Not sure, as far as I know here Kesy is a nonimative case (so it's basicly a subject/pronoun). Then it is complicated by the verb "to be" which needs to be followed by a nominative instead of accusative for the object of the sentence

November 13, 2018

CerebralMoss

In Hodor this sentence translates to "Hodor Hodor Hodor"

May 15, 2019

HelloIAmNoah

Hodor !

June 12, 2019

melissaacuna27

What is the difference of kesy and bisy?

June 7, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.