1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mereka tidak boleh memperban…

"Mereka tidak boleh memperbanyak surat saya."

Translation:They may not reproduce my letter.

October 8, 2018

4 Comments


Ria___

An error gave me:

You used the wrong word. They are not allowed not to reproduce my letter.

This is clearly wrong.


Rick392366

Whooopsss....that was a typo....it's fixed now.
Thank you


dkfour

"They are not allowed to copy my letter" should have been accepted


S9N1t

'Copy' is used far more frequently than 'reproduce'. Can I take a copy? How many copies do you want? Photocopier.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.