1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Kamu tidak tampan."

"Kamu tidak tampan."

Translation:You are not handsome.

October 8, 2018

9 Comments


boringtomi

how rude! hahaha


evebergin1

ooohh...at least you could lie!


AlanTerry3

Wow... major low blow. :(


Sir_Carl

"Kamu tidak tampan. Kamu indah."


ohdang_m4tt94

Would menarik work as well?


PixelSnader

Any particular reason why "pretty" isn't accepted instead of "handsome"?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.