1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hawaiian
  4. >
  5. "Pehea ʻoe?"

"Pehea ʻoe?"

Translation:How are you?

October 8, 2018

9 Comments


Lani816875

I keep pressing the sound button, but its not working.


mcrespo8

Same here. No audio :(


Lan548552

No audio. Please help


SaliciaRem

literally "how you"


Bigguy07

There is audio now


iulia.poe

Why doesn't this expression have 'o in front of the pronoun?


Eliza727459

Because it's a pronoun. 'o is for proper nouns.

Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.