1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hawaiian
  4. >
  5. "He lā nani."

"He nani."

Translation:A beautiful day.

October 8, 2018

8 Comments


Shanboi808

Beautiful Day is wrong? Gotta have "A" in it? I swear my kumus would say something about some of these answers


Beth362866

Today is beautiful was not accepted


Aeffchen_

Because it doesn't say "kēia lā" i guess


rianna7

Anyone know if this could also mean "It is a beautiful day"?


ArielAilyn

Differences between "U'i" and "nani"?

Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.