"Go!"

Translation:E hele!

October 8, 2018

11 Comments


NLgtboX5

This is correct. Exercises are not consistent. Sometimes the command is desired and sometime not.....

October 8, 2018

sofiapleat

Thanks for letting us know.

April 21, 2019

UilaniAlfa

Go is hele Go! Is e hele Isnt it just hele

October 19, 2018

Ziyan819860

What's the difference between Hele and E Hele?

October 27, 2018

kelii....

hele is just the word meaning "(to) go" but E hele! Is a complete sentence, a command, meaning Go!

November 14, 2018

Dee340400

Hmmm. Ditto others above. If not consistent in these beginning exercises ... are the more complex exercises reliable in the correctness of the answer? Hope this gets corrected soon as the lessons progress.

November 7, 2018

Kapodlew

Why can't you use holo?

November 9, 2018

SaliciaRem

basics

January 1, 2019

victorien

Option two for me was "Ub40 'oe!" Is this a mistake or a sound notation I haven't come across before?

April 13, 2019

kelii....

Report it, please. It appears someone has accessed the system and is playing around.

April 13, 2019

victorien

For some reason the report button wasn’t showing on my desktop version. If I come across something similar again I will!

April 13, 2019

Related Discussions

Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.