"Semiliar, dua miliar, tiga miliar."

Translation:A billion, two billion, three billion.

October 9, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


cricket82361

I answered 1 billion and it was not accepted. A billion should be the same as 1 billion I feel


CorSleutel2701

Why is one billion incorrect?


Knightm4er

Se- which means singular. So sesuatu is one thing, or seseorang means a person.


__K.

How are “orang” and “seorang” different?


IbnuDaBost014

1 juta = 1 millon 1 miliar = 1 billion Confusing, isn't it?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.