1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mereka minum obat itu sebelu…

"Mereka minum obat itu sebelum makan."

Translation:They take that medicine before a meal.

October 9, 2018

7 Comments


Ehsan_Mehmed

Sepertinya medicine lebih cocok daripada drug.


setijoso

Setuju, saya sudah report


graeme143846

Mereka minum obat itu ... think it should be membuat not minum ..they take that medicine


XavierLamb9

Membuat means "to make" something. The reason why minum is correct is that it means "to drink" something, like liquid medicine.


XavierLamb9

Mengambil means "to take" but I see you mean "take" in a different context.


XavierLamb9

Can meal be translated into "makanan"?


viisnQ

Makan (verb) Makanan (noun)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.