"Mereka minum obat itu sebelum makan."

Translation:They take that medicine before a meal.

October 9, 2018

7 Comments


Ehsan_Mehmed

Sepertinya medicine lebih cocok daripada drug.

October 9, 2018

setijoso

Setuju, saya sudah report

October 27, 2018

XavierLamb9

Can meal be translated into "makanan"?

November 5, 2018

viisnQ

Makan (verb) Makanan (noun)

December 24, 2018

graeme143846

Mereka minum obat itu ... think it should be membuat not minum ..they take that medicine

March 3, 2019

XavierLamb9

Membuat means "to make" something. The reason why minum is correct is that it means "to drink" something, like liquid medicine.

March 3, 2019

XavierLamb9

Mengambil means "to take" but I see you mean "take" in a different context.

March 3, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.