"Mereka adalah pimpinan kami."

Translation:They are our leaders.

October 9, 2018

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Nikola_S

I think that "leader" is better translated with "pemimpin" while "pimpinan" translates as "guidance".


Raekima

Pemimpin = pimpinan == leader

For guidance we use "bimbingan" or "arahan"


yipivan

Which is more commonly used to mean "leader", pemimpin or pimpinan?


Allverdizade

how about "leadership"?


Raekima

Leadership = ke.pemimpin.an ; without the dots of course. Another variation of pemimpin.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.