"Sekolah khusus itu lebih rumit."

Translation:That special school is more complicated.

October 9, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


boringtomi

Sorry I don't understand what that means...


Coco726609

Can a school be more complicated? What does that mean?


Flanders1

I agree.. I have no idea what this sentence means.. we need a context.. doe it offer specialist subjects maybe?


Mal205614

This sentence is nonsense


dkfour

Is more difficult, perhaps.


Origin5world5_

Is 'sekolah khusus' a private school?


aarspar

No, that would be 'sekolah swasta'.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.