1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Sekolah khusus itu lebih rum…

"Sekolah khusus itu lebih rumit."

Translation:That special school is more complicated.

October 9, 2018

10 Comments


boringtomi

Sorry I don't understand what that means...


Coco726609

Can a school be more complicated? What does that mean?


Flanders1

I agree.. I have no idea what this sentence means.. we need a context.. doe it offer specialist subjects maybe?


dkfour

Is more difficult, perhaps.


Origin5world5_

Is 'sekolah khusus' a private school?


aarspar

No, that would be 'sekolah swasta'.


Bev425285

School for khusus people?


Mal205614

This sentence is nonsense


Robyn721662

In English we would say very complicated. Text book Translations often do not follow accurately... very frustrating or is that Lebih!!!!

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.