"Suara kita penting!"

Translation:Our votes are important!

October 10, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AntonSie

'Our voices are important' should also be accepted, shouldn't it?


Pak_John

Yes definitely!

There is no context in this sentence so it is impossible to know whether "suara" means voice, sound or vote. It could be any and so they all should be accepted


donny309620

So are our "voice" ("suara") :-)


Sam67858

‘Our votes are important.’ Otherwise it sounds as if several people share one vote.


Haakon388572

How do you say "Our voice is important" (with a collective meaning of "voice") in Indonesian if that is not a valid translation of this sentence?


kmaxjourney

also could be our voices are important

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.