"Saya minum kopi panas."

Translation:I drink hot coffee.

October 11, 2018

4 Comments


Songjoy1234

I typed in an answer almost identical to the translation given but was marked wrong. Is this because I didn't capitalize the I in I?

March 6, 2019

NogoBogo

It generally shouldn't penalize you for small errors (1 letter off, or if you just swapped 2 letters). But it usually will if you accidentally enter a word that means something else (like "hop" instead of "hot"). Do you remember what you entered?

April 20, 2019

Socrates396845

The word hot wasn't given

October 11, 2018

AlexanderR152794

It was a brilliant mod. I certainly drank in that scene...

February 21, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.