"Ahéheeʼ."

Translation:Thank you.

October 11, 2018

23 Comments


curli_kyoo

Audio please! Ahéhee'

October 11, 2018

[deactivated user]

theachaean

    Thanks!

    March 21, 2019

NuageLabor985540

    text

    November 27, 2018

BriceTevye

    Seems like there is no audio. Isn't Navajo a highly tonal language? Seems like audio would be necessary...

    October 13, 2018

blucloud596

    I agree navajo needs to be totally audio,for you to learn .

    February 23, 2019

AndrewSnow12

    This is just guesswork without audio, not good Duolingo

    October 24, 2018

Tommy.Moreland

    Audio please

    October 12, 2018

Ryan485361

    No audio is no good :/

    October 19, 2018

Carly310200

    Ah i thought mine must be broken. Is there really no audio?

    October 12, 2018

circularsquare

    So excited about this course!!!

    October 13, 2018

Tina7394

    Really hard to understand how to pronounce when there is no audio.

    October 31, 2018

Edward1948

    Ahéheeʼ I thought my laptop and tablet had problems. I can't think of any language that can be learned without hearing it. Thanks to all for letting me know it isn't just me. DuoLingo! Please fix it.

    November 16, 2018

xrebekahx

    I have no idea how to pronounce any of these without audio, and I'm on mobile so I can't tab out easily. Why would duolingo bother making a course without making it well?

    November 18, 2018

nat369349

    they're still working on it that's why it says "in beta"

    November 22, 2018

Nora206460

    No audio

    November 29, 2018

Alicia113062

    No audio :(

    December 16, 2018

sharonKrall0

    STILL no audio!!!

    January 12, 2019

S....6

    Pas de son audio ??? Not audio sound?? C'est de l'indien ? C'est de quelle origine le Navaro ?

    January 24, 2019

JulieRodri382910

    I am not hearing anything.

    January 27, 2019

Ivy1239

    WERE IS THE AUDIO?

    February 2, 2019

sharonKrall0

    I've been waiting quite a while for the audio to "show up," but still no go. I agree that it's pretty much guesswork until we can hear it. I'll keep checking in regularly and trying it withosut now and then.

    March 22, 2019

NuageLabor985540

    text

    November 27, 2018
    Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.