1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Navajo
  4. >
  5. "Gah haash wolyé?"

"Gah haash wolyé?"

Translation:What is the rabbit's name?

October 12, 2018

9 Comments


BuddyHarri5

Again (!!), how are we going to learn to pronounce Navajo words if there is no sound??!!!f???


Kevin968039

Bugs Bunny (someone had to say it)


BuddyHarri5

One of these days my comments are going to have an effect: When are we going to HEAR Navajo?? I don't even know what you mean when you say that Navajo is in "Beta". What is Beta??!!??

11


BruceMitch7

In the lesson there is no option to say "rabbit's", only "rabbits," which is not possessive.


DiegoJaviUnlam

Yáʼátʼééh! Please, try using the report button to be fixed.

Ahéheeʼ! :)


BruceMitch7

The report button's options don't allow a comment like that!


YanVoit

Suppose, I'm going to finish studying navajo. I really need to listen the pronunciation of this language...


Lydia105103

There's a "'s" on the preset choices however and if you choose it after "rabbit" it gives you a "correct".

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.