"Take from me, not her."

Translation:मुझसे लो, उससे नहीं।

October 12, 2018

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Rifa649551

This could go either way


ph.kQQAKq

Why duolingo?? Can't you just add some logical words!...


MidhaaTahaniE

Can anyone tell me the difference between usse and use


Viv1891

Us-se = from him / her , U-se = that

Have used the hyphen to mark the syllables


LinguisticBoi

Could you also say "take from me not him"


nbbarathy

मुझ्से लो उससे मत what is wrong in this sentence ?


Rami130

It should be मुझसे


Gita-ji

As there is no imperative verb in the last part, you can't use मत. So use नहीं instead.


didiwhereareyou

They are accepting her and him because they are not who it is .... so Take from me not him and Take from me not her.


RahulHumad

The one correct word is not give

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.