1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "नेहा छोटी है।"

"नेहा छोटी है।"

Translation:Neha is short.

October 12, 2018

10 Comments


InStatuViae

Chhoti sounds like "shorty."


Alex.Essilfie

When given छोटी, how does one know if it means small, short or young as the hints for the word indicate? Do you infer based on context or is there a tag-on word that helps in distinguishing the various meanings apart?


ArjunKalbu

Neha's short should be allowed


zeebo7

It's always safer to just use the full form.


hp_fan12

How is this question related to ANIMALS ??


yeetfishi

what does this have to do with animals tho


Ray_Cookie

I put Neha is small and they said it's correct who put it small like me?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.