1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "गिलास में एक चम्मच है।"

"गिलास में एक चम्मच है।"

Translation:There is a spoon in the glass.

October 12, 2018

7 Comments


E2.m2c4.p2c2

Why is "In the glass is a spoon" marked wrong?


miffz

because that's.. grammatically incorrect..


JustusRobi3

I wrote, "there is a spoon in the glas". That should be accepted, only listed as a 'typo'.


murari261284

A spoon in the glass... english speaker why is a and then the?


tawseef7

can anyone tell me the gender of spoon and knife in hindi language?


advay933242

Knife - masculine Spoon - feminine Hindi speaker here!


swatipandit44444

Koi mujha baatyaga ki hum yeha there q use kr rha h ??

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.