"Bisy hontes issa?"

Translation:Is this a bird?

October 13, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


tebkanlo

pointing to a butterfly LOL


jakej1097

I thought the same thing haha!


AlexP698646

Top 10 epic le funnih number 1,, leh monkeyy


ArchNiki1

intonation just misses


CerebralMoss

In Hodor this sentence translates to "Hodor Hodor Hodor"


AditiN20

Can someone help me with plural forms of bird ? Hontesse honti ?


Malexxx2

Is there a difference between bisy and kesy? Because they're both translated with 'this one'...

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.