"I do not drink water either."

Translation:Dw i ddim yn yfed dŵr chwaith.

October 13, 2018

9 Comments


LaraCat

How can I get the accent over "w"? It doesn't appear as an option on my keyboard. :-/

October 13, 2018

A.Connell

Are you on a smartphone, or a computer?

October 13, 2018

LaraCat

On a tablet.

October 13, 2018

AlexCenten20

Why is it "yn yfed" instead of just "yfed"?

March 24, 2019

keith161317

Confused about the use of yn, if yn yfed is drinking and yfed is drink why in this instance does yn yfed mean drink?

May 7, 2019

LauraLovel6

I don't know how to do the to bach. Please enlighten.

November 8, 2018

Tegan953080

I cant get the accent.

December 17, 2018

warren616670

After ddim you add an yn same when you dont like something it becomes ddim yn hoffi.

March 24, 2019

draig169651

Can not put accent over w no option on my keyboard

April 23, 2019
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.