"मेरा भाई बुरा नहीं है।"

Translation:My brother is not bad.

October 13, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


John335027

Is 'is not old' also correct?


McST9

What's the exact meaning of this phrase: he isn' t a bad guy ( he's nice) or he doesn't feel bad?


JosephAngel007

He is nice, he is a nice guy or he is a good guy. It's has nothing to do with feelings. He feels good or he doesn't feel bad. I feel good or I don't feel bad


ph.XVvnLW

It means he is not a bad guy


M.Ashley21

My brother is not bad but worst ;)

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.