"That rat is small."

Translation:वह चूहा छोटा है ।

October 13, 2018

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Maheshwara19

How to identify masculine gender in things and animals. There can be female rat also but always I can find here with reference to male


Mon_7

चूहा is a male word in Hindi whether you are talking about a male rat or a female rat.


ph.Rs44a5

I am from India man i know this language but still for fun


m_belqadr76

Dont repeat questions again and again ;)


star1234..m

I have dislike all the coment


star1234..m

Hi my name is star1234 I ranked 1st 2nd 3rd and 4th I have 48906 points in total ya

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.