"Mereka tidak ingat saya."

Translation:They do not remember me.

October 14, 2018

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AVAX3M

But.. mereka suka kamu.


dokhtar_e_syiah

Tapi..mereka suka kamu


SuzyYu1

How could they forget me so readily? :'(


Archie135birgir

This made me so sad


FuhuasLover

This is so deep bruh..


duolingotfek

Forget: melupakan / lupa

In a sense, "forget" has the same meaning with "do not remember", but I think Duolingo just want to show the construction:

Tidak: do not

Ingat: remember

Saya: me


MikeWilby

they forgot me ....., sad but not incorrect!?


Omar-Maro

They are not remembering me.. Is this wrong?!!


Daniel754277

Can you replace mereka and put kamu or dia?


claretclarise

No because mereka means they, kamu means you, and dia means he/she


AVAX3M

Yes, it would still be correct but with a different meaning.


aishanra

kamu.. buat ak trsipu

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.